Founding Alumni Coordinator

Be the first — start your National Law School of India University alumni community

No one from National Law School of India University has joined yet. Be the founding member: create your class or batch group, then invite your classmates. It only takes a few people to bring a whole community back together.

Free • Invite by WhatsApp, email or a shareable class card • You'll be recognised as a Founding Contributor.

National Law School of India University

University
Community sourced
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Location
India
Country
1987
Founded
0
Alumni

NLSIU is India's premier law university located in Bengaluru, offering integrated law degrees.

Bengaluru Urban district
Official website

Sign in to connect with alumni, add courses or claim this institution.

From Your Alma Mater

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

No updates yet. Check back soon.

Alumni Impact

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

ಕನ್ನಡ· Kannada

Read this institution's page in Kannada (ಕನ್ನಡ). We'll create it with AI — you can refine it afterwards.

National Law School of India University Talk – Vibes

Campus & alumni talk — memories, questions, reunions, photos & news. · 0 posts · 0 alumni

Sign in to share a memory, ask a question or find a classmate.

Be the first to start the conversation

Share a memory, ask a question, or look for a classmate.

Class & Batch Boards

Open your class's own space — memories, classmates & reunions for a specific graduating year.

Faculty & Staff

Teachers, faculty & staff who built this institution — living and remembered.

Find my teacher →
|

No people added yet for this filter. Be the first to honour a teacher or staff member.

Photo archive

Class, staff & event photos — help identify the people in them.

Sign in to add photos

No photos yet. Upload an old class or staff photograph to start the archive.

Alumni Groups

National Law School of India University Alumni Association
association · Official community on AlumniPulse

Reconnect with fellow alumni, share memories and start discussions.

0 membersBe the first to join

WhatsApp alumni group

No WhatsApp group yet. Show interest so an admin creates one — or connect an existing group's invite link.

Courses & Programs

No courses listed yet. Add the first one.

Memory Lane

Memories from National Law School of India University

No memories from National Law School of India University yet. Be the first to add a photo or story.

Visit Memory Lane

In Memory

Remembering members of National Law School of India University who are part of our story.

No memorials yet for National Law School of India University. Help preserve the memory of a classmate or teacher.
School & College Memory Lane

School · College Memory Lane

Remembering the days that shaped us.

Add old photographs, uniforms, classrooms, trophies and stories from National Law School of India University — and reconnect with the people who were there. Every memory becomes part of a living archive for the next generation.

Visit Memory Lane